Skip to content
Piper Schools Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@West Platte High School
2
3
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Monday West Gym 6:15 Matlock, 7:15 Lockwood, 8:15 Reaka East Gym 7:15 Vallejo, 8:15 Stroede East Commons 6:15, 3rd Cheer MS Gym 7:15 Dolinar/Co...
4
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Tuesday West Gym 6:15 Currie, 7:15 Shoop, 8:15 Mares East Gym 7:15 Sester, 8:15 Jones MS Gym 7:15 Stoker, 8:15 McCallop/McCallop HS Gym 7:45 Po...
6:15pm - 7:45pm
PWES Commons
Daisy Girl Scout Troop (Kanoy)
5
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@De Soto High School
JV
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
(Cancelled)
Wednesday West Gym 6:15 Matlock, 7:15 Denney, 8:15 Reaka East Gym 7:15 Jones, 8:15 Hockett MS Gym 7:15 Lee/Ochs/Corral, 8:15 Watkins/Porter HS ...
6
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Thursday West Gym 6:15 Sester, 7:15 McKinley, 8:15 Lockwood East Gym 7:15 Vallejo, 8:15 Denney/Hockett MS Gym 7:15 Dolinar/Kump, 8:15 Stroede/K...
6:30pm
Elementary Concert
All performances will be in the PES Gymnasium. 3rd grade classes of Rodriquez, Brandt, Pope, Franz, Dwyer
7
Piper Early Childhood Center - Early Childhood Screening Clinic
@Piper Early Childhood Center
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Friday West Gym 6:15 Shoop, 7:15 Currie East Gym 7:15 Simons, 8:15 Simons MS Gym 7:15 McCallop HS Gym
8
9
10
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Monday West Gym 6:15 Matlock, 7:15 Lockwood, 8:15 Reaka East Gym 7:15 Vallejo, 8:15 Stroede East Commons 6:15, 3rd Cheer MS Gym 7:15 Dolinar/Co...
11
Piper Early Childhood Center - Class Parties
@Piper Early Childhood Center
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Tuesday West Gym 6:15 Currie, 7:15 Shoop, 8:15 Mares East Gym 7:15 Sester, 8:15 Jones MS Gym 7:15 Stoker, 8:15 McCallop/McCallop HS Gym 7:45 Po...
12
2:00pm - 3:00pm
PWES Celebrations
Piper West Elementary February Parties 2nd/3rd grade 2 pm-3 pm
13
East Celebrations
Valentine Parties 8:45 am - Sing Along 9-10 am - Parties (in classroom) 11:30 am - dismissal
Piper Early Childhood Center - No school PreK
@Piper Early Childhood Center
10:00am - 11:00am
PWES Celebrations
Piper West Elementary February Parties K/1st grade 10 am-11 am
14
Piper Early Childhood Center - No school PreK
@Piper Early Childhood Center
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Paola High School
Girls Regionals
15
Piper Early Childhood Center - Enrollment
@Piper Early Childhood Center
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Paola High School
Girls Regionals
16
17
Piper Early Childhood Center - No school PreK
@Piper Early Childhood Center
18
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Tuesday West Gym 6:15 Currie, 7:15 Shoop, 8:15 Mares East Gym 7:15 Sester, 8:15 Jones MS Gym 7:15 Stoker, 8:15 McCallop/McCallop HS Gym 7:45 Po...
6:15pm - 7:45pm
PWES Commons
Daisy Girl Scout Troop (Kanoy)
6:30pm
Elementary Concert
All performances will be in the PES Gymnasium. 2nd grade classes of Brown, Ziegler, Diehl, Denney
19
6:00pm
East Music Program
3rd Grade in the East Gym.
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
(Cancelled)
Wednesday West Gym 6:15 Matlock, 7:15 Denney, 8:15 Reaka East Gym 7:15 Jones, 8:15 Hockett MS Gym 7:15 Lee/Ochs/Corral, 8:15 Watkins/Porter HS ...
20
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Thursday West Gym 6:15 Sester, 7:15 McKinley, 8:15 Lockwood East Gym 7:15 Vallejo, 8:15 Denney/Hockett MS Gym 7:15 Dolinar/Kump, 8:15 Stroede/K...
6:30pm
Elementary Concert
All performances will be in the PES Gymnasium. 2nd grade classes of Brady, Stucker, Sorenson, Saini
21
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Louisburg High School
Boys Regional
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Friday West Gym 6:15 Shoop, 7:15 Currie East Gym 7:15 Simons, 8:15 Simons MS Gym 7:15 McCallop HS Gym
22
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@TBA
Boys Regional
23
24
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Monday West Gym 6:15 Matlock, 7:15 Lockwood, 8:15 Reaka East Gym 7:15 Vallejo, 8:15 Stroede East Commons 6:15, 3rd Cheer MS Gym 7:15 Dolinar/Co...
25
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Tuesday West Gym 6:15 Currie, 7:15 Shoop, 8:15 Mares East Gym 7:15 Sester, 8:15 Jones MS Gym 7:15 Stoker, 8:15 McCallop/McCallop HS Gym 7:45 Po...
26
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
(Cancelled)
Wednesday West Gym 6:15 Matlock, 7:15 Denney, 8:15 Reaka East Gym 7:15 Jones, 8:15 Hockett MS Gym 7:15 Lee/Ochs/Corral, 8:15 Watkins/Porter HS ...
27
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Tony's Pizza Event Center
Girls State Championship
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Thursday West Gym 6:15 Sester, 7:15 McKinley, 8:15 Lockwood East Gym 7:15 Vallejo, 8:15 Denney/Hockett MS Gym 7:15 Dolinar/Kump, 8:15 Stroede/K...
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Tony's Pizza Event Center
Boys State Championship
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Optimist Practice
Friday West Gym 6:15 Shoop, 7:15 Currie East Gym 7:15 Simons, 8:15 Simons MS Gym 7:15 McCallop HS Gym
29
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Tony's Pizza Event Center
Boys State Championship
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Piper Pre K
Piper Middle
Piper Creek Elementary
Piper Schools Calendar
Piper Prairie Elementary
Piper Schools Calendar
Piper High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?