Piper Schools Calendar

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00amMS Commons Area

Youth Cheer 5th grade (6-8 pm)

Youth Cheer 5th grade (6-8 pm)

2:30pmDebate: Varsity TournamentPiper vs. Lawrence Free State
4:00pmPiper Middle - Cross Country: 7th/8th MeetPiper Middle vs. Basehor-Linwood Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman DualPiper vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameOttawa vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Freshman DualPiper vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmHS Practice Field

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 5th - Tues/Thurs 6th - Tues/Thurs

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 5th - Tues/Thurs 6th - Tues/Thurs

5:00pm- 9:00pmPES West Fields

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

5:30pmVolleyball: JV DualPiper vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmEast Gym

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameOttawa vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball Fields

V Field: Gravatt JV Field: Roth

V Field: Gravatt JV Field: Roth

6:00pm- 8:30pmWest Gym

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

6:15pm- 7:15pmEast Gym

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Palm)

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Palm)

6:15pm- 8:15pmPWES Gym

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Martin & Green)

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Martin & Green)

6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Piper vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmFootball: 8th Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-10-19)

Mill Creek Middle vs. Piper Middle
 @ Piper Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th MatchPiper Middle vs. Pioneer Ridge
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman TriangularPiper, Basehor-Linwood vs. Leavenworth
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th MatchPioneer Ridge vs. Piper Middle
 @ Piper Middle Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmPES West Fields

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

5:00pm- 10:00pmSoftball Fields
6:00pm- 9:00pmEast Commons Area

Youth Cheer 4th grade (6-7:30 pm)

Youth Cheer 4th grade (6-7:30 pm)

6:00pm- 8:30pmEast Gym

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Practice Field

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 4th - Mon/Wed

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 4th - Mon/Wed

6:00pm- 7:30pmMS Gym

MS Gym: 6-7:30 (Leslie)

MS Gym: 6-7:30 (Leslie)

6:00pm- 8:30pmWest Gym

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

6:15pm- 8:15pmEast Gym

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Ware & Holladay)

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Ware & Holladay)

6:15pm- 7:15pmPWES Gym

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Biondi)

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Biondi)

6:30pm- 9:00pmWest Commons Area

Youth Cheer 1st grade (6:30-7:45 pm)

Youth Cheer 1st grade (6:30-7:45 pm)

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00amMS Commons Area

Youth Cheer 5th grade (6-8 pm)

Youth Cheer 5th grade (6-8 pm)

8:00am- 2:00pmPiper High School - STUCO

PHS StuCo to Olathe South. Contact Ms.Scheffler for details.

PHS StuCo to Olathe South. Contact Ms.Scheffler for details.

4:00pmPiper Middle - Cross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Piper, Tonganoxie, Anderson County, Atchison, Bishop Miege, Hiawatha, Holton, Jefferson West, Pleasant Ridge, Royal Valley USD 337, Bonner Springs High School vs. Perry-Lecompton

Perry Lake

Perry Lake

4:00pmVolleyball: 8th MatchPiper Middle vs. Tonganoxie Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th MatchTonganoxie Middle School vs. Piper Middle
 @ Piper Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmFootball: Freshman GameLouisburg vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GamePiper vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmHS Practice Field

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 5th - Tues/Thurs 6th - Tues/Thurs

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 5th - Tues/Thurs 6th - Tues/Thurs

5:00pm- 9:00pmPES West Fields

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

6:00pm- 9:00pmEast Commons Area

Youth Cheer K (6-7)

Youth Cheer K (6-7)

6:00pm- 8:30pmEast Gym

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Piper vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Fields

V Field: Rogers JV Field:

V Field: Rogers JV Field:

6:00pm- 8:30pmWest Gym

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

6:15pm- 8:15pmEast Gym

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Madsen & Reese)

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Madsen & Reese)

6:15pm- 8:15pmPWES Gym

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Rayl & Collins)

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Rayl & Collins)

6:30pm- 8:00pmPiper High School - Cheer

Piper HS Youth Cheerleading Clinic. Contact a PHS Cheerleader for details.

Piper HS Youth Cheerleading Clinic. Contact a PHS Cheerleader for details.

Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Piper Early Childhood Center - Early Childhood Screening Clinic
2:30pmDebate: Varsity TournamentPiper vs. Olathe Northwest
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GamePiper vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameTonganoxie vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation

Piper Cheerleading Youth Night

Piper Cheerleading Youth Night

Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:50amDebate: Varsity TournamentPiper vs. Olathe Northwest
8:00amVolleyball: Freshman TournamentPiper vs. Turner
 @ Turner High Schoollocation
8:00amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentPiper vs. Spring Hill
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball Fields

V Field: 3:30-5 (Roth) 5-7 (Martin)

V Field: 3:30-5 (Roth) 5-7 (Martin)

Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amPiper High School - Outside Speaker

Consumer Ed/Personal Finance course will have a speaker come in. Contact Ms. Grubbs for details.

Consumer Ed/Personal Finance course will have a speaker come in. Contact Ms. Grubbs for details.

4:00pmFootball: 8th GamePiper Middle vs. Clark Middle
 @ Clark Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmFootball: 7th GamePiper Middle vs. Clark Middle
 @ Clark Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th MatchBasehor-Linwood Middle vs. Piper Middle
 @ Piper Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th MatchBasehor-Linwood Middle vs. Piper Middle
 @ Piper Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Piper vs. Tonganoxie
5:00pm- 9:00pmPES West Fields

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

6:00pm- 9:00pmEast Commons Area

Youth Cheer 3rd grade (7:15-8:30 pm)

Youth Cheer 3rd grade (7:15-8:30 pm)

6:00pm- 8:30pmEast Gym

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Practice Field

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 4th - Mon/Wed

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 4th - Mon/Wed

6:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball Fields

V Field: D. Rogers JV Field:

V Field: D. Rogers JV Field:

6:00pm- 8:30pmWest Gym

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

Piper Optimist Volleyball Practices

6:15pm- 8:15pmEast Gym

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Tanner & Hereford)

Optimist Volleyball Practices (Tanner & Hereford)

6:15pm- 7:15pmPWES Gym

Optimist Volleyball Practice (Sullivan/Bell)

Optimist Volleyball Practice (Sullivan/Bell)

6:30pm- 9:00pmWest Commons Area

Youth Cheer 4th grade (6:30-8 pm)

Youth Cheer 4th grade (6:30-8 pm)