Piper Schools Calendar
Sunday, September 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball Fields

V Field: 3:30-5 (Roth) 5-7 (Martin)

V Field: 3:30-5 (Roth) 5-7 (Martin)

Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Piper High School - No School

Labor Day.

Labor Day.

Piper Early Childhood Center - No school PreK
5:00pm- 9:00pmPES West Fields

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Practice Field

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 4th - Mon/Wed

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 4th - Mon/Wed

6:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball Fields

V Field: D. Rogers JV Field:

V Field: D. Rogers JV Field:

6:30pm- 9:00pmWest Commons Area

Youth Cheer 4th grade (6:30-8 pm)

Youth Cheer 4th grade (6:30-8 pm)

Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00amMS Commons Area

Youth Cheer 5th grade (6-8 pm)

Youth Cheer 5th grade (6-8 pm)

1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity TournamentOttawa, Spring Hill, Tonganoxie, Anderson County, Basehor-Linwood, Bishop Miege, Hayden, Holton, Turner vs. Piper

5 golfers - $135 for team or $27 per player - range balls are NOT included

5 golfers - $135 for team or $27 per player - range balls are NOT included

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameShawnee Mission-North vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Freshman DualEudora vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmHS Practice Field

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 5th - Tues/Thurs 6th - Tues/Thurs

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 5th - Tues/Thurs 6th - Tues/Thurs

5:00pm- 9:00pmPES West Fields

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

5:30pmVolleyball: JV DualEudora vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameShawnee Mission-North vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball Fields

V Field: Gravatt JV Field: Roth

V Field: Gravatt JV Field: Roth

6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity DualEudora vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 9:00pmPES West Fields

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

5:00pm- 10:00pmSoftball Fields

V Field: 6-8 pm (Barnes)

V Field: 6-8 pm (Barnes)

6:00pm- 9:00pmEast Commons Area

Youth Cheer 4th grade (6-7:30 pm)

Youth Cheer 4th grade (6-7:30 pm)

6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Practice Field

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 4th - Mon/Wed

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 4th - Mon/Wed

6:00pm- 8:00pmPiper High School - Optimist Coaches Meeting

Piper Optimist Volleyball Coaches meeting in the PHS library. Contact any Piper Optimist member for details.

Piper Optimist Volleyball Coaches meeting in the PHS library. Contact any Piper Optimist member for details.

6:30pm- 9:00pmWest Commons Area

Youth Cheer 1st grade (6:30-7:45 pm)

Youth Cheer 1st grade (6:30-7:45 pm)

Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00amMS Commons Area

Youth Cheer 5th grade (6-8 pm)

Youth Cheer 5th grade (6-8 pm)

3:30pmPiper Middle - Cross Country: 7th/8th MeetPiper Middle vs. Basehor-Linwood Middle
 @ Wyandotte County Parklocation
4:00pmPiper Middle - Cross Country: Varsity InvitationalEudora, Spring Hill, Piper, Atchison, Bishop Seabury Academy, Blue Valley West, Bonner Springs High School, Harmon, Kansas City Christian, Maur Hill Prep, Pleasant Ridge, Shawnee Heights High School, Sumner Academy, Topeka West High School vs. Basehor-Linwood
 @ Wyandotte County Parklocation
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th MatchClark Middle vs. Piper Middle
 @ Piper Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th MatchPiper Middle vs. Clark Middle
 @ Clark Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Piper vs. Ottawa
 @ Ottawa High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameEudora vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmHS Practice Field

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 5th - Tues/Thurs 6th - Tues/Thurs

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice 5th - Tues/Thurs 6th - Tues/Thurs

5:00pm- 9:00pmPES West Fields

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

Pirate Champions Youth Football Practice K - Monday/Wednesday 1st - Monday/Wednesday 3rd - Tues/Thursday 4th - Tues/Thursday

6:00pm- 9:00pmEast Commons Area

Youth Cheer K (6-7)

Youth Cheer K (6-7)

6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameEudora vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Fields

V Field: Rogers JV Field:

V Field: Rogers JV Field:

Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Piper Early Childhood Center - Early Childhood Screening Clinic
10:30am- 11:00amPiper High School - Josten's

Josten's Reps will be presenting to the Sophomore class about ring orders.

Josten's Reps will be presenting to the Sophomore class about ring orders.

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBaldwin vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GamePiper vs. Eudora
 @ Eudora High Schoollocation
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Baldwin, Ottawa, Paola, Louisburg, Spring Hill, Piper, Tonganoxie, Bonner Springs High School vs. Eudora
 @ Eudora High Schoollocation

Frontier League

Frontier League